Cookies Policy

1. What are Cookies?

Cookies are small data files that are generated in the user’s computer and allow us to know how often the user visits the site, the contents of the site, and how many times the user visits the site.
and the security elements that may be involved in controlling access to restricted areas, as well as the display of advertising.
based on criteria predefined by ENERGIAS RENOVABLES HG and that are activated by cookies served by this entity or by third parties that provide these services.
services on behalf of ENERGIAS RENOVABLES HG.

As a general rule, there are the following types of cookies.
Depending on who is the entity that manages the domain from which the cookies are sent and treats the data obtained, two types can be distinguished:


– Own cookies:
those that are sent to the user’s terminal equipment from a computer or domain managed by the editor itself and from which the service requested by the user is provided.


– Third-party cookies
Third-party cookies: those that are sent to the user’s terminal equipment from a computer or domain that is not managed by the editor, but by another entity that processes the data obtained through the cookies.

In the event that cookies are installed from a computer or domain managed by the editor itself, but the information collected through these is managed by a third party, they cannot be considered as own cookies.
There is also a second classification according to the length of time that they remain stored in the client’s browser:


– Session Cookies
Session cookies: designed to collect and store data while the user accesses a web page. They are usually used to store information that only needs to be kept for the provision of the service requested by the user on a single occasion.
– Persistent cookies: the data remains stored in the terminal and can be accessed and processed for a period defined by the party responsible for the cookie, which can range from a few minutes to several years.

Finally, there is another classification with six types of cookies according to the purpose for which the data obtained are processed:


– Technical Cookies:
Technical or necessary cookies are essential for our website to function properly and include basic functionalities such as identifying the session or giving registered users access to restricted access areas.
For these reasons technical cookies cannot be disabled.


– Preference Cookies:
By using preference cookies, the website can remember information during your browsing time associated with the way the site behaves or looks, such as your preferred language or the region you are in.


– Statistical Cookies:
We use statistical cookies to see how you interact with the website, gathering anonymous information during the time you browse the website. The purpose of collecting this information is to make improvements to the website based on the analysis of the aggregated data.


– Marketing/Advertising Cookies:
They allow us to manage the advertising spaces included on our website, application or platform based on criteria such as the content displayed or the frequency at which ads are shown.


– Marketing Cookies:
Marketing cookies are used to analyze your behavior while visiting the website and so that, from time to time, other providers can offer you personalized and relevant advertising based on your browsing profile.


– Cookies from external social networks:
are used so that visitors can interact with content from different social platforms (facebook, youtube, twitter, linkedin, etc..) and are generated only for users of such social networks. The conditions of use of these cookies and the information collected are regulated by the privacy policy of the corresponding social platform.

2. Cookies we use

From the ENERGIAS RENOVABLES HG website we use cookies that have different functions:

OWN COOKIES

– Technical or necessary

Technical or strictly necessary cookies are those that allow the user to navigate through a web page and the use of the different options or services offered therein, such as, for example, control traffic and data communication, identify the session, access parts of restricted access, remember the elements that make up an order, make the buying process of an order, manage payment, control fraud linked to the security of the service, make the application for registration or participation in an event, use security features while browsing, store content for broadcasting video or sound, enable dynamic content (for example, animation of loading text or image), share content via social networks or customize the user interface provided that it is the user who chooses the customization options you want. The legal basis that legitimizes this treatment is the execution and maintenance of the service requested by the user. These cookies will remain active as long as the user remains on the website.

– Preference or customization:

Preference or personalization cookies are those that allow to remember information so that the user can access the service with certain characteristics that may differentiate his experience from that of other users, such as, for example, the language, the number of results to be displayed when the
The duration of these cookies is the time in which the user performs a search, the appearance or content of the service depending on the type of browser through which the user accesses the service or the region from which the user accesses the service, etc. The duration of these cookies is the time the user remains on the website (session). The information is stored exclusively in the user’s browser and is not used for any other purpose than to manage the user’s preferences. The legal basis that legitimizes the treatment is the express consent given by the user.

THIRD PARTY COOKIES

– Measurement or analysis:

Measurement or analysis cookies are those that allow the party responsible for them to monitor and analyze the behavior of users of the websites to which they are linked, including the quantification of the impact of advertisements. The information collected through this type of cookies is used in the measurement of the activity of the websites, application or platform, in order to introduce improvements based on the analysis of the usage data made by the users of the service. The legal basis that legitimizes the treatment is the express consent given by the user. You can obtain more information about these cookies, as well as their retention period by following the “Cookie Policy” link(s).

– Behavioral advertising:

Behavioral advertising cookies are those that store information on user behavior obtained through the continuous observation of their browsing habits, allowing the development of a specific profile to display advertising based on the same.
The legal basis that legitimizes the treatment is the express consent given by the user. You can learn more about these cookies, as well as how to set them.
as well as their retention period by following the “Cookie Policy” link(s).

We use own and third party cookies. In the following table you can find all the cookies used:

3. How to change cookies (Deactivation and deletion)

How to manage cookies from our Banner:
Within the website, automatically, a window will open where you can decide whether to accept the installation of cookies which allows them to be installed and used as provided in our cookies policy or configure them as you wish. The option to set cookies will always be present at the bottom of the page in case you change your mind.

How to manage cookies from your browser:
Most browsers allow you to view, manage, delete and block cookies from a website. Please note that if you delete all cookies, you will not be able to delete them.
you will lose any user preferences you have set, including the ability to opt-out of cookies, as this feature requires an opt-out cookie to be placed on your device.

Below, you can see how to manage cookies on the main
browsers:

Google Chrome

1. On the computer, open Chrome.
2. At the top right, click on More. Configuration.
3. Under Privacy and Security, click Website Settings.
4. Click on Cookies.
5. You will then be able to: Enable cookies: turn on the switch next to With blocking.

For more information, you can consult Google support or browser Help.

Microsoft Internet Explorer

Click on “tools” in the upper corner of your Windows browser and select “internet options” options and click again on the “Privacy” option.
2. Make sure your Privacy level is set to Medium or lower which will allow the use of cookies in your browser.
If an option higher than Medium is selected, the use of cookies will not be allowed.

For more information, you can consult Microsoft support or the browser’s Help.

Mozilla Firefox

1. Click at the top of your browser window. Click on “Tools” and select “Options”.
2. Select the Privacy & Security icon.
3. Click on the option to allow cookies on this website.

For more information, you can consult Mozilla support or the browser’s Help.

Safari

Click on the tools icon at the top of your browser and select the “preferences” option.
2. Click on “Privacy and Security” and select the option to Block “Prevent cross-site tracking”.

3. Click on “Save”.

For more information, you can consult Apple support or the browser’s Help.

Or you can consult the video tutorials published by the Spanish Data Protection Agency: http://www.youtube.com/user/desdelaAEPD

4. Changes in the cookies policy.

This privacy notice may be modified, changed or updated due to new legal requirements. This document will always be the updated version, adapted to new requirements.
Interested parties may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition by sending an e-mail to the following address info@energiasrenovableshg.es .

5. Data processing and exercise of rights.

Personal data collected through the use of cookies will be processed by ENERGIAS RENOVABLES HG, Calle Constitución, 51, 03760, Ondara, (Alicante).
Your personal data will be processed for the purpose indicated in each of the cookies identified in the table above. This personal data will be
processed on the basis of your consent.
You may exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion and opposition, as well as the right to limit the processing, the right to data portability and the right not to be subject to automated decisions, by proving your identity by means of an ID card or equivalent by sending an e-mail to info@energiasrenovableshg.es .
You may revoke the consent granted for each type of cookie at any time and through our cookie settings panel.
If you consider that ENERGIAS RENOVABLES HG has not respected any of the aforementioned rights, you have the right to file a complaint to the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

6. To whom your data will be communicated

In general, user data collected through cookies on this website will not be transferred to third parties.
However, due to the use of third party cookies, it is possible that the data collected may be transferred outside of the European Union, due to
that these cookies may be hosted outside the European Economic Area.
European.

MORE INFORMATION ABOUT PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING
You can consult more information about the treatment of your personal data by accessing our Privacy Policy.